TRADEIGHT LTD

TRADEIGHT LTD SUITE A, 82 JAMES CARTER ROAD, MILDENHALL  IP28 7DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962658
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

TRADEIGHT LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILDENHALL. TRADEIGHT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Non-specialised wholesale trade. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name TRADEIGHT LTD
Company number 14962658
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TRADEIGHT LTD SUITE A
82 JAMES CARTER ROAD
MILDENHALL
IP28 7DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil William Cragg Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRADEIGHT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRADEIGHT LTD 26 Jun 2023