PENLAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB CIC

17 EMILY FIELDS, BIRCHGROVE, SWANSEA  SA7 9NJ
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 14962614
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PENLAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB CIC was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in SWANSEA. PENLAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 1 year and 19 days.

Name PENLAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB CIC
Company number 14962614
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 EMILY FIELDS
BIRCHGROVE
SWANSEA
SA7 9NJ
Country Of Origin WALES

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jaime Eric Hopkins Nationality: Welsh Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (253 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PENLAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PENLAN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB CIC 26 Jun 2023