TEAM LEVEL UP LTD

8 DARRELL PLACE, NORWICH  NR5 8QW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962255
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TEAM LEVEL UP LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. TEAM LEVEL UP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name TEAM LEVEL UP LTD
Company number 14962255
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 DARRELL PLACE
NORWICH
NR5 8QW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Emma Louise Gazzard Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Matthew Damion Fairweather Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEAM LEVEL UP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEAM LEVEL UP LTD 26 Jun 2023