ROCKMANTIC WEDDINGS LTD

FLAT 23 STUDIO HOUSE, 17 WATERDEN ROAD, LONDON  E20 3AP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962196
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ROCKMANTIC WEDDINGS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ROCKMANTIC WEDDINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name ROCKMANTIC WEDDINGS LTD
Company number 14962196
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 23 STUDIO HOUSE
17 WATERDEN ROAD
LONDON
E20 3AP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Laura Maria Ordonez Perez Nationality: British,Spanish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Carlos Alfonzo Natera Cisneros Nationality: British,Venezuelan Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROCKMANTIC WEDDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROCKMANTIC WEDDINGS LTD 26 Jun 2023