KEDEM INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD

41 DEVONSHIRE STREET, GROUND FLOOR OFFICE 1, LONDON  W1G 7AJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962084
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

KEDEM INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. KEDEM INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name KEDEM INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD
Company number 14962084
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 DEVONSHIRE STREET
GROUND FLOOR OFFICE 1
LONDON
W1G 7AJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Qianqian Zhang Nationality: Chinese Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEDEM INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEDEM INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD 26 Jun 2023