DVS GROUP CO., LTD.

7 COPPERFIELD ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS  CV2 4AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14962048
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DVS GROUP CO., LTD. was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST MIDLANDS. DVS GROUP CO., LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name DVS GROUP CO., LTD.
Company number 14962048
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 COPPERFIELD ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 4AQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jinlu Feng Nationality: Chinese Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DVS GROUP CO., LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DVS GROUP CO., LTD. 26 Jun 2023