STRIKESS LTD

7 CORONATION ROAD, DEPHNA HOUSE, LAUNCHESE #105, LONDON  NW10 7PQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14961771
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STRIKESS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. STRIKESS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Address

Registered Address 7 CORONATION ROAD, DEPHNA HOUSE, LAUNCHESE #105
LONDON
NW10 7PQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Demet Farsak Nationality: Turkish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STRIKESS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STRIKESS LTD 26 Jun 2023