LITTLE TREE FRUIT LIMITED

7 COPPERFIELD ROAD, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS  CV2 4AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14961701
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LITTLE TREE FRUIT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST MIDLANDS. LITTLE TREE FRUIT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name LITTLE TREE FRUIT LIMITED
Company number 14961701
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 COPPERFIELD ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 4AQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Yangyang Ji Nationality: Chinese Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LITTLE TREE FRUIT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTLE TREE FRUIT LIMITED 26 Jun 2023