P & B ASIAN GROCERIES LIMITED

3 FAIRLAWNS, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME  ST5 9PX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14961343
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

P & B ASIAN GROCERIES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME. P & B ASIAN GROCERIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name P & B ASIAN GROCERIES LIMITED
Company number 14961343
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 FAIRLAWNS
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
ST5 9PX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bijumon Plathottathil Chummarukutty Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against P & B ASIAN GROCERIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
P & B ASIAN GROCERIES LIMITED 26 Jun 2023