CURVEBALL ESTATES LTD

4 CAMBORNE PARK, DURHAM ROAD, GATESHEAD  NE8 4EG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14961281
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CURVEBALL ESTATES LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GATESHEAD. CURVEBALL ESTATES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name CURVEBALL ESTATES LTD
Company number 14961281
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 CAMBORNE PARK
DURHAM ROAD
GATESHEAD
NE8 4EG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Murphy Elizabeth Pollington-Bell Nationality: English Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Shannon Maclaughlan Nationality: English Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CURVEBALL ESTATES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CURVEBALL ESTATES LTD 26 Jun 2023