PLASTIC PLAYGROUND LIMITED

THE GREEN, DATCHET  SL3 9AS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14961224
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PLASTIC PLAYGROUND LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DATCHET. PLASTIC PLAYGROUND LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 25 days.

Name PLASTIC PLAYGROUND LIMITED
Company number 14961224
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE GREEN
DATCHET
SL3 9AS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ryan Morgan Marston Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ethan Lee Marston Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (338 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PLASTIC PLAYGROUND LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PLASTIC PLAYGROUND LIMITED 26 Jun 2023