JACKY CARE LTD

143 LITTLE ILFORD LANE, LONDON  E12 5PJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14961169
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JACKY CARE LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JACKY CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name JACKY CARE LTD
Company number 14961169
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 143 LITTLE ILFORD LANE
LONDON
E12 5PJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Jacqueline Elsade Gilling Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JACKY CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JACKY CARE LTD 26 Jun 2023