STUDIO MOON YOGA AND PILATES LIMITED

409-411 CROYDON ROAD, BECKENHAM  BR3 3PP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14960386
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STUDIO MOON YOGA AND PILATES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BECKENHAM. STUDIO MOON YOGA AND PILATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name STUDIO MOON YOGA AND PILATES LIMITED
Company number 14960386
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
BR3 3PP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Charlie Reed-Stevens Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Maxwell Cloud Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STUDIO MOON YOGA AND PILATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STUDIO MOON YOGA AND PILATES LIMITED 26 Jun 2023