HOSPITALITY FURNITURE NOW LTD

20 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14960223
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HOSPITALITY FURNITURE NOW LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HOSPITALITY FURNITURE NOW LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 25 days.

Name HOSPITALITY FURNITURE NOW LTD
Company number 14960223
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Mark Mclean Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (338 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOSPITALITY FURNITURE NOW LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOSPITALITY FURNITURE NOW LTD 26 Jun 2023