HOVDEN DESIGN LIMITED

STRON LEGAL, THE CLUBHOUSE ST JAMES, 8 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, ST JAMES'S, LONDON  SW1Y 4JU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14960129
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HOVDEN DESIGN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HOVDEN DESIGN LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name HOVDEN DESIGN LIMITED
Company number 14960129
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STRON LEGAL, THE CLUBHOUSE ST JAMES
8 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Hovden Design Invest Limited 8 St James's Square, St James's, SW1Y 4JU Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOVDEN DESIGN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOVDEN DESIGN LIMITED 26 Jun 2023