37A-D LINAKER STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

155 EASTBANK STREET, SOUTHPORT  PR8 1EE
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14960087
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

37A-D LINAKER STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in SOUTHPORT. 37A-D LINAKER STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name 37A-D LINAKER STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14960087
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 155 EASTBANK STREET
SOUTHPORT
PR8 1EE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Wayne Anthony Wallace Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr David Paul Jackson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 37A-D LINAKER STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
37A-D LINAKER STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 26 Jun 2023