ANDREW NOAKES LTD

5 BRAYFORD SQUARE, LONDON  E1 0SG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14960071
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ANDREW NOAKES LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ANDREW NOAKES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name ANDREW NOAKES LTD
Company number 14960071
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 BRAYFORD SQUARE
LONDON
E1 0SG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Andrew Noakes Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 26 March 2025, (334 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANDREW NOAKES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANDREW NOAKES LTD 26 Jun 2023