MTIGER GARAGE LTD

UNIT 1, BACK MANOR STREET, BURY  BL9 7AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14960023
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MTIGER GARAGE LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY. MTIGER GARAGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 29 days.

Name MTIGER GARAGE LTD
Company number 14960023
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1
BACK MANOR STREET
BURY
BL9 7AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Oskar Cieslak Nationality: Polish Dates: Monday, June 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (308 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 24 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MTIGER GARAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MTIGER GARAGE LTD 26 Jun 2023