FITNS LTD

27 DUNLIN DRIVE, IRLAM, MANCHESTER  M44 6PL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959954
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FITNS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, June 25, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. FITNS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fitness facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 26 days.

Name FITNS LTD
Company number 14959954
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 DUNLIN DRIVE
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 6PL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Sharples Nationality: English Dates: Sunday, June 25, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 25 March 2025, (337 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FITNS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FITNS LTD 25 Jun 2023