CREW OF PATCHES THEATRE COMPANY LTD

9 CLAREMONT ROAD, RUNCORN  WA7 5DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959926
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CREW OF PATCHES THEATRE COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Sunday, June 25, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUNCORN. CREW OF PATCHES THEATRE COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 26 days.

Name CREW OF PATCHES THEATRE COMPANY LTD
Company number 14959926
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 CLAREMONT ROAD
RUNCORN
WA7 5DR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Robert Anderson Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 25, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Rebekah Louise Mcloughlin Nationality: British,Irish Dates: Sunday, June 25, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 25 March 2025, (337 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CREW OF PATCHES THEATRE COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CREW OF PATCHES THEATRE COMPANY LTD 25 Jun 2023