STUDIO HØST LTD

UNIT 19 MONOHAUS 143 MARE STREET 143 MARE STREET, UNIT 19 MONOHAUS, LONDON  E8 3RH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959540
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STUDIO HØST LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. STUDIO HØST LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Artistic creation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 21 days.

Name STUDIO HØST LTD
Company number 14959540
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 19 MONOHAUS 143 MARE STREET 143 MARE STREET
UNIT 19 MONOHAUS
LONDON
E8 3RH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Miranda Jade Chambers Nationality: Finnish Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Fatou Bah Nationality: Swedish Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Kamilla Halid Nationality: Swedish Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (251 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STUDIO HØST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STUDIO HØST LTD 24 Jun 2023