ASABE LIMITED

MANSION HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 4RW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959343
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ASABE LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. ASABE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name ASABE LIMITED
Company number 14959343
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 4RW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss El-Frida Faith Ibrahim-Dikko Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASABE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASABE LIMITED 24 Jun 2023