FOUNDERS CAPITAL SYNDICATE LIMITED

UNIT 10 NEW NORTH HOUSE CANONBURY YARD, 190A NEW NORTH ROAD, LONDON  N1 7BJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959328
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FOUNDERS CAPITAL SYNDICATE LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FOUNDERS CAPITAL SYNDICATE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-trading company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name FOUNDERS CAPITAL SYNDICATE LIMITED
Company number 14959328
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 10 NEW NORTH HOUSE CANONBURY YARD
190A NEW NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N1 7BJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Join Odin Limited New North House Canonbury Yard, 190a New North Road, N1 7BJ Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOUNDERS CAPITAL SYNDICATE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOUNDERS CAPITAL SYNDICATE LIMITED 24 Jun 2023