SECOND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD

49 CANTERBURY AVENUE, ILFORD  IG1 3NE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959184
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SECOND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ILFORD. SECOND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Address

Registered Address 49 CANTERBURY AVENUE
ILFORD
IG1 3NE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Harjeet Pal Singh Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SECOND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SECOND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD 24 Jun 2023