CODY TYRRELL LTD

66 WESTERN ROAD, SOUTHALL  UB2 5DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959173
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CODY TYRRELL LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHALL. CODY TYRRELL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name CODY TYRRELL LTD
Company number 14959173
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 66 WESTERN ROAD
SOUTHALL
UB2 5DX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Myron Singh Bains Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Cody Amelia Tyrrell Nationality: English Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CODY TYRRELL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CODY TYRRELL LTD 24 Jun 2023