NW CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED

11 OXFORD COURT, MANCHESTER  M2 3WQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959101
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

NW CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. NW CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name NW CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED
Company number 14959101
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Darminder Singh Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NW CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NW CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED 24 Jun 2023