LUNA CAPITAL NORTHERN LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959078
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LUNA CAPITAL NORTHERN LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LUNA CAPITAL NORTHERN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 4 days.

Name LUNA CAPITAL NORTHERN LTD
Company number 14959078
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Lusine Vardanyan Nationality: Armenian Dates: Tuesday, October 17, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr David James Brennan Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - Thursday, February 1, 2024
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (299 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUNA CAPITAL NORTHERN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUNA CAPITAL NORTHERN LTD 24 Jun 2023