TANNERZ LTD

TANNERZ 91-93, MOTTRAM ROAD, STALYBRIDGE  SK15 2QS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14959056
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TANNERZ LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STALYBRIDGE. TANNERZ LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name TANNERZ LTD
Company number 14959056
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TANNERZ 91-93
MOTTRAM ROAD
STALYBRIDGE
SK15 2QS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Hirst Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TANNERZ LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TANNERZ LTD 24 Jun 2023