MILKLAND C.I.C.

WILLHAYES ARABIANS WILLHAYES CROSS, DODDISCOMBESLEIGH, EXETER  EX6 7LT
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 14959012
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MILKLAND C.I.C. was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in EXETER. MILKLAND C.I.C. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name MILKLAND C.I.C.
Company number 14959012
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WILLHAYES ARABIANS WILLHAYES CROSS
DODDISCOMBESLEIGH
EXETER
EX6 7LT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin Joe Milkins Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Faye Elizabeth Salter Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MILKLAND C.I.C..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MILKLAND C.I.C. 24 Jun 2023