FACE2FACE CLINIC LIMITED

1386 LONDON ROAD, LEIGH ON SEA  SS9 2UJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958965
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FACE2FACE CLINIC LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEIGH ON SEA. FACE2FACE CLINIC LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 25 days.

Name FACE2FACE CLINIC LIMITED
Company number 14958965
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1386 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
SS9 2UJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Faye Spencer Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (277 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FACE2FACE CLINIC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FACE2FACE CLINIC LIMITED 24 Jun 2023