JEFF EDWARDS CONSULTANCY LTD

OAK COTTAGE LOWER STREET, STANSTEAD, SUDBURY  CO10 9AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958916
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JEFF EDWARDS CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUDBURY. JEFF EDWARDS CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name JEFF EDWARDS CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 14958916
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OAK COTTAGE LOWER STREET
STANSTEAD
SUDBURY
CO10 9AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jeffrey Alan Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JEFF EDWARDS CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JEFF EDWARDS CONSULTANCY LTD 24 Jun 2023