SHAFT SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED

8 EASTWAY, SALE  M33 4DX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958895
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SHAFT SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALE. SHAFT SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other engineering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name SHAFT SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 14958895
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 EASTWAY
SALE
M33 4DX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Hugh Brown Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHAFT SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHAFT SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED 24 Jun 2023