BLACK BUFFALO MEDIA LTD

6B CANADA COTTAGES, EASEBOURNE, MIDHURST  GU29 0AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958775
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BLACK BUFFALO MEDIA LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDHURST. BLACK BUFFALO MEDIA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Advertising agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name BLACK BUFFALO MEDIA LTD
Company number 14958775
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6B CANADA COTTAGES
EASEBOURNE
MIDHURST
GU29 0AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ben James Banbury Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Sarah Katherine Porter Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLACK BUFFALO MEDIA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLACK BUFFALO MEDIA LTD 24 Jun 2023