HYPERTROPHY LTD

232 SIR HENRY PARKES ROAD, COVENTRY  CV4 8GG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958757
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HYPERTROPHY LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. HYPERTROPHY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name HYPERTROPHY LTD
Company number 14958757
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 232 SIR HENRY PARKES ROAD
COVENTRY
CV4 8GG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mohir Raul Ghoora Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HYPERTROPHY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HYPERTROPHY LTD 24 Jun 2023