HSC INTERIORS LTD

40 FOREGATE STREET, WORCESTER  WR1 1EE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958698
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HSC INTERIORS LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. HSC INTERIORS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: specialised design activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 25 days.

Name HSC INTERIORS LTD
Company number 14958698
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 40 FOREGATE STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 1EE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard William Somers Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Hannah Marian Somers Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (194 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HSC INTERIORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HSC INTERIORS LTD 24 Jun 2023