MEM&CO LTD

WEST COURT, 2 MAPPIN STREET, SHEFFIELD, ENGLAND, MAPPIN STREET, SHEFFIELD  S1 4DT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958656
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MEM&CO LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. MEM&CO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Accounting and auditing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name MEM&CO LTD
Company number 14958656
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WEST COURT, 2 MAPPIN STREET, SHEFFIELD, ENGLAND
MAPPIN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 4DT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Devamanohari Suthakaran Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Seyithan Balaman Nationality: Turkish Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MEM&CO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MEM&CO LTD 24 Jun 2023