MERIDIAN FLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD

27 REGENT GROVE, HOLLY WALK, LEAMINGTON SPA  CV32 4NN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958566
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MERIDIAN FLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEAMINGTON SPA. MERIDIAN FLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name MERIDIAN FLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD
Company number 14958566
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 REGENT GROVE
HOLLY WALK
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 4NN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Saif-Deen Akanni Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MERIDIAN FLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERIDIAN FLIGHT SYSTEMS LTD 24 Jun 2023
EVENT HORIZON TECHNOLOGIES LTD 10 Aug 2023