SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED

13 PORTLAND ROAD, EDGBASTON, BIRMINGHAM  B16 9HN
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14958538
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Operation of sports facilities. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED
Company number 14958538
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 PORTLAND ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2024, (188 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB LIMITED 24 Jun 2023