ASTUTE COMMISSIONING LTD

OXFORD CHAMBERS, NEW OXFORD STREET, WORKINGTON  CA14 2LR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958448
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ASTUTE COMMISSIONING LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORKINGTON. ASTUTE COMMISSIONING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other engineering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name ASTUTE COMMISSIONING LTD
Company number 14958448
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OXFORD CHAMBERS
NEW OXFORD STREET
WORKINGTON
CA14 2LR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nicholas James Murray Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASTUTE COMMISSIONING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASTUTE COMMISSIONING LTD 24 Jun 2023