CHZL SERVICES LTD

21 BISHOPS ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD  B73 6HX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958373
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CHZL SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON COLDFIELD. CHZL SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Bookkeeping activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name CHZL SERVICES LTD
Company number 14958373
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 BISHOPS ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B73 6HX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Cheryl Karen Riggott Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHZL SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHZL SERVICES LTD 24 Jun 2023