AA FOXFIELD CONSULTING LTD

30 CIRCUS MEWS, BATH  BA1 2PW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958293
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AA FOXFIELD CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BATH. AA FOXFIELD CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year and 21 days.

Name AA FOXFIELD CONSULTING LTD
Company number 14958293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
BA1 2PW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Anita Fox Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, November 2, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Anthony Fox Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (251 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AA FOXFIELD CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AA FOXFIELD CONSULTING LTD 24 Jun 2023