MONAF WIRRAL LTD

581 BOROUGH ROAD, BIRKENHEAD  CH42 0HD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958284
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MONAF WIRRAL LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRKENHEAD. MONAF WIRRAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name MONAF WIRRAL LTD
Company number 14958284
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 581 BOROUGH ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
CH42 0HD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Bilal Hussain Monaf Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MONAF WIRRAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MONAF WIRRAL LTD 24 Jun 2023