SYDNEY LANE LIMITED

MILL HOUSE, LIPHOOK ROAD, HASLEMERE  GU27 3QE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958226
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SYDNEY LANE LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HASLEMERE. SYDNEY LANE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: specialised design activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name SYDNEY LANE LIMITED
Company number 14958226
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MILL HOUSE
LIPHOOK ROAD
HASLEMERE
GU27 3QE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sian Whitefoot Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - Saturday, June 24, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Sians Studio Ltd Liphook Road, GU27 3QE Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SYDNEY LANE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SYDNEY LANE LIMITED 24 Jun 2023