CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD

ELMWOOD HOUSE YORK ROAD, KIRK HAMMERTON, YORK  YO26 8DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14958076
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in YORK. CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Environmental consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD
Company number 14958076
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELMWOOD HOUSE YORK ROAD
KIRK HAMMERTON
YORK
YO26 8DH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLIMATE CHANGE DUE DILIGENCE GROUP LTD 24 Jun 2023