OPTIMISE CONSULTING GROUP LTD

BOLD HALL HOUSE, BARKISLAND, HALIFAX  HX4 0DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14957952
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

OPTIMISE CONSULTING GROUP LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HALIFAX. OPTIMISE CONSULTING GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name OPTIMISE CONSULTING GROUP LTD
Company number 14957952
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOLD HALL HOUSE
BARKISLAND
HALIFAX
HX4 0DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Helen Ruth Priestley Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Neil Richard Priestley Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OPTIMISE CONSULTING GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OPTIMISE CONSULTING GROUP LTD 24 Jun 2023