LOST TRANSMISSION LTD

20-22 BRIDGE END, LEEDS  LS1 4DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14957929
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LOST TRANSMISSION LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. LOST TRANSMISSION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name LOST TRANSMISSION LTD
Company number 14957929
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 BRIDGE END
LEEDS
LS1 4DJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms. Jana Meyer Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr. Rukshan Weeraratne Nationality: Sri Lankan Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOST TRANSMISSION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOST TRANSMISSION LTD 24 Jun 2023