ONUROXY LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14957738
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ONUROXY LTD was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ONUROXY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Performing arts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 9 months and 27 days.

Name ONUROXY LTD
Company number 14957738
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Akif Onur Ozyurt Nationality: Turkish Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (336 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ONUROXY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ONUROXY LTD 24 Jun 2023