THE CONSERVATION GENERATION GROUP LIMITED

43 HIGH STREET, CORBY  NN17 1UU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14957649
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

THE CONSERVATION GENERATION GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, June 24, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CORBY. THE CONSERVATION GENERATION GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Environmental consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 1 day.

Name THE CONSERVATION GENERATION GROUP LIMITED
Company number 14957649
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 43 HIGH STREET
CORBY
NN17 1UU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
David Routledge Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - Friday, January 12, 2024
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Bernard John Whitehead Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Avrom Djanogly Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Miss Joanne Elizabeth Green Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 24, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 24 March 2025, (332 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 22 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE CONSERVATION GENERATION GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE CONSERVATION GENERATION GROUP LIMITED 24 Jun 2023