BEESTON PICTURE FRAMING LTD

64 DENISON STREET, BEESTON, NOTTINGHAM  NG9 1AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14927514
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BEESTON PICTURE FRAMING LTD was incorporated on Friday, June 9, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. BEESTON PICTURE FRAMING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 16 days.

Name BEESTON PICTURE FRAMING LTD
Company number 14927514
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 64 DENISON STREET
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 1AX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William John Gavin Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 9, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 09 March 2025, (317 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 07 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEESTON PICTURE FRAMING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEESTON PICTURE FRAMING LTD 09 Jun 2023