KEM-KEM FOOD & SERVICE LIMITED

128 BEECHENO ROAD, NORWICH  NR5 8TP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14924815
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

KEM-KEM FOOD & SERVICE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 8, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. KEM-KEM FOOD & SERVICE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 17 days.

Name KEM-KEM FOOD & SERVICE LIMITED
Company number 14924815
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jun 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 128 BEECHENO ROAD
NORWICH
NR5 8TP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Mojisola Oluwakemi Ajayi Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr. Rotimi Omotunde Ajayi Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Thursday, June 8, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 08 March 2025, (316 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 06 July 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEM-KEM FOOD & SERVICE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEM-KEM FOOD & SERVICE LIMITED 08 Jun 2023